Pace Legends & Leaders (N-R)

N

Laurie R. Naftulin '13 - 2013 Outstanding Students of the Year- School of Education
James R. Nalbandian '10 - Vice president and secretary, Robert S. Pace Accounting Society
Hillary M. Nappi '05 - First Honors College Class Graduate; President, Criminal Justice Society
Jenna M. Nardi '07 - Fundraising Chair & Bursar, Phi Sigma Sigma
Arta Narkaj '09 - 2009 Lubin Master of Business Administration Program - Accounting
David M. Negard '04 - Fulbright Scholar
Kathleen C. Neill '05 - First Honors College Class Graduate
Maria G. Neroutsos '04 - First Honors College Class Graduate
Janice M. Neville '99 - VP, Alpha Lambda Sigma
Jennifer M. Newman '08 - School of Education Outstanding Student of the Year Award
Dorry Newton '86 - Vice President, Newman Club
Mee-Lon Ngai-Marino '71 - Vice President, Chinese Club / Secretary, Italian Club
Vinh T. Nguyen '06 - Resident Assistant
Evelyn Nieves '77 - Public Relations, Puerto Rican Student Organization; involved in organizations and won Junior and Senior awards for dedication to University
Luis Nieves '72 - Vice President, Hispanic Association for Culture, Education and Relevance
Mario Nikac '02 - VP Model UN '01-'02
Semion Nisimov '09 - 2009 Lubin Department Award in Information Systems
Richard Timothy Nix '99 - Lubin Alumni Board
Carmine P. Nogara '85, '09 - 2009 Lubin Doctoral Program Award
Theresa M. Noll '03 - Vice President of Operations, Delta Phi Epsilon
Nicole K. Nordin '02 - Treasurer, Junior Class
Cristina Noriega '04 - E-Board, PIPE
Milton A. Norville '71 - Treasurer, Inter-Club Council
Angela L. Nosaluk '05 - First Honors College Class Graduate
Bernard Nrecaj '03 - E-Board, Finance Society
William A. Nugent '08 - Lubin Department Award for Management
Christie Nunan '99 - Exhibitor at first University Fest Alumni Art Exhibition
Maria Christina Nunez '85 - Council Member of the Day Student Government; Vice President of Collegiate Italian American Organization (CIAO)
Dermot J. O'Brien '89 - Co-op Hall of Fame

O

Feyisayo Obaso '13 - 2013 Outstanding Students of the Year- Seidenberg School of Computer Science and Information System- For Excellence in the Master's Program
Nicole Ogando '09 - Welcome Center Team
Melissa A. O'Geary '06 - Welcome Center Team
Katherina I. Ohsann '09 - 2009 Lubin Master of Business Administration Program in Management
Michael J. Oleaga '13 - Vice President of Finance, Commuter Advisory Board; Vice President, DHOSA; Vice President, Vice President Administration, Senator, Paw Print; President, VISA
Nicholas J. Oliva '96,'99, '03 - has three Pace degrees
Carmela M. Oliveri '06 - Welcome Center Team
Anna C. Olivo-Liberatore '74 - ASPIRE volunteer
Kathryn R. Olsen '13 - Treasurer, Alpha Lambda Sigma
Sondra Olsen '01 - President, Psi Chi
Jason W. Oppmann '05 - First Honors College Class Graduate
Ralph R. Orefice '57 - President of Dyson House
Richard P. Orlando '70 - Features Editor, Pace Press
Maria Orlova '04 - President, Lubin Graduate Society
Carolyn L. Osborn '08 - Outstanding Academic Achievement and Professional Potential in Nursing; Welcome Center Team
Christina M. Ostran '08 - Lubin Alumni Association Award / New York State Society of Certified Public Accountants Award
Lauree A. Ostrofsky '97 - VP, Junior Class
Matthew L. Oxx '08 - Lubin Department Award for Public Accounting Olubusola M. Oyefesobi '11 - Vice President of Finance, ASAP

P

Andrea Padelsky '06 - Captain - Women's Basketball Team (2004- 2006)
Jahaira Padilla '00 - President, Phi Sigma Sigma
Ashley F. Page '12 - President, Nu Zeta Phi '10
Daniel Paisner '82 - President, Jewish Students Association
Boris Pak '12 - Vice President of Finance, Accounting Society
Elisabeth M. Palamara '13 - VP, Yearbook
Michael W. Palladino '00 - Secretary, Delta Kappa Epsilon
Barbara E. Palazzo '07 - Resident Assistant
James L. Palazzo '06 - Resident Assistant
Maria I. Palermo '78 - Treasurer, Organization of Latin-American Students Sandra
Maria Palleja, MD '76 - Secretary, Puerto Rican Student Organization
Jessica M. Palm '06 - Co-president, Pace Outdoor Recreation Club / Student Orientation Leader
Francesca C. Palma '07 - VP, PIPE / Student Ambassador
Tania D. Palma '13 - Orientation Leader
Cherelle A. Palmer '13 - Vice President of Publicity, Commuter Advisory Board
Christopher J. Paltz, CPA '70 - President, Homer S. Pace Accounting Society / Vice President, Inter-Club Council
Jean M. Paucci '09 - 2013 Outstanding Academic Achievement and Professional Potential in Nursing Award
Shirley Pang '07 - Resident Assistant
Michael S. Pangallo '03 - Vice President, Delta Kappa Epsilon
Michael W. Panicali '97 - News Editor, New Morning
Cody J. Pannella '13 - Programming, IFC
Nicole Papaioannou '08 - Dyson College Community Service Award
Liza D. Pappas '08 - Lubin Advertising Team Award
Gerald P. Paradine '01 - Participated in first "Alumni Night"
Cynthia K. Paradiso '08 - 2008 Outstanding Academic Achievement in Nursing Award
Frances Parisi '07 - 2007 Lienhard Outstanding Student of the Year
Svetlana Parkhomovsky '04 - Fulbright Scholar
Michael A. Parrilla '81 - Secretary, Delta Theta PI
Asia Parveen '13 - Vice President of Finance, DHOSA
Cleo M. Pass, DSN RN '75 - 1977 Alumna of the Year Award
Lauren D. Passero '09 - Vice Archon & Fundraising Chair, Phi Sigma Sigma
Carmela Pastore '97 - ASPIRE volunteer
Dhwani P. Patel '07 - Fulbright Scholar
Mehul G Patel '02 - Lubin Alumni Board
Monika M. Patel '96 - Treasurer, Senior Class
Riddhi S. Patel '04 - First Honors College Class Graduate
Charko C. Patterson '09 -2009 Trustees Award; 2009 Lubin Scholastic Achievement Award; 2009 Lubin Management Faculty Award
Cheryl F. Paulenoff '08 - Seidenberg School Undergraduate Alumni/ae Award
Julia Paulucci '80 - President, Phi Chi Theta
Miguel A. Pava '13 - PR, OLAS
Samantha D. Peart '05 - President, Pace BEAT
Jessica L. Peck '05 - First Honors College Class Graduate
Jennifer M. Pegan '04 - Secretary, Phi Sigma Sigma
Arnold H. Pell '72 - Circulation Manager, Pace Press
Matthew A. Pellegrine '11 - Orientation Leader
Nicholas J. Pellegrine '09 - 2009 Lubin Accounting Faculty Award
Gildalynn W. Penaco '09 - 2009 Lienhard Outstanding Academic Achievement and Professional Potential in Nursing Award
Christina Pepi '08 - American Marketing Association Award
Faith M. Pereira '75 - Received first Doctoral degree in Business
Lawrence M. Perlstein '80 - ASPIRE volunteer
Allison Perillo '95 - RA in HOJO's on the Briarcliff campus (1994-1995)
Glenn A. Perrone - President, Economics Society
Laura E. Perry '04 - First Honors College Class Graduate
Frank Perunko, Jr. '59 - President, Debating Society and International Relations Club / Editor-in-Chief, The Legend
Peggy A. Petercsak '81 - Recording Secretary, Phi Sigma Beta
Crystal M. Peterson '07 - Resident Assistant
Scott C. Petricig '03 - 2009 SCSIS Internet Technology Award
Thy T. Pham-Cieliesz '06 - Student Ambassador
Ethan R. Phillips '05 - 2005 Commencement speaker
Victoria M. Picciano '07 - Vice President, Vox
Cassandra Pierre '04 - Participated in first "Alumni Night"; Alumni Commencement Speaker 2009
Tina Pilla '12 - VP, FEA
Diego I. Pimentel '12 - Treasurer, NALFO
Tomas D. Pimentel '12 - Recruitment NALFO
Karen M. Pinto '12 - 2013 Outstanding Students of the Year- Dyson College of Arts and Science- For Excellence in the Doctoral Program
Elona Pira '05 - Fulbright Scholar
Monica J. Pires '05 - Treasurer, PUMA; First Honors College Class Graduate
Josephine A. Pirozzi '06 - Dyson Outstanding Student of the Year for Excellence in the Doctoral Program
Michael Anthony Pisacreta '91 - Athletics Hall of Fame Inductee
Jacqueline K. Pisano '13 - VP, NATURE
Jennifer M. Pitaro '08 - Welcome Center Team
Bertram Plummer '01 - President, Accounting Society
Dawn M. Plump '00 - Treasurer, Alpha Lambda Sigma '99
Jessica A. Ponti '03 - President, VOX
Christina T. Pontikis '07 - Student Ambassador
Anthony J. Portannese '81 - Co-op Hall of Fame
Yelena F. Portnaya '04 - First Honors College Class Graduate
Richard M. Posen '80 - President, Political Activities Group
Deborah C. Potter '80, '84, '00 - Has three Pace degrees
Kelly A. Povero '12 - Alternate Senator, Paw Print; Secretary, Nu Zeta Phi
Robert Power '93 - Honoree, 2009 Beta Gamma Sigma, Pace Westchester chapter
Juan C. Prada '95 - Homecoming King
Lakshmi Prathipati '08 - Daniel Rosich Award
Rebecca E. Pratte '09 - 2009 Lubin Department Award - International Management
Nancy (Radziul) Price '80 - Trustees Award / Editor-in-Chief, Pace Press
Stephen W. Price '80 - Editor-in-Chief, Pace Press
Amy Priputen '06 - 2006 Lienhard Scholastic Achievement Award
Paul A. Prospero '00 - President Model UN '99-'00
Frances Pryluck '09 - 2009 Dyson Departmental Awards - Psychology

Q

Neelofer Qadir '07 - Editor-in-Chief, The Pace Press / Pace Press e-board / Co-editor - Aphros / Orientation Leader / Middle States Steering Committee
Zeshaan Qadir '05 - President, Muslim Student Association / Treasurer, Model UN
Seema Syed Qaiser '01 - President, DHOSA
Jonathan D. Quartuccio '07 - Editor-in-Chief, Paw Print
Linda G. Quest - Advisor, Political Activities Group / Advisor, World Politics Society
Evan A. Quijano '13 - Senator, IFC
Gabriela Quinche '13 - VP Admin, NALFO
Thomas J. Quinlan III '85 - Honoree, 2009 Leaders in Management

R

Stevi A. Raab '08 - 2008 Scholastic Achievement Award
Magdalen Radovich '84 - Editor in Chief of the Pace Press (1982-1983); Co-Editor in Chief of the Pace Voice (1983-1984)
Christina Rae '95 - Co-op Hall of Fame
Sunera Rahman '08 - Dyson Outstanding Student of the Year
Sachin Rajan '13 - 2013 Graduate Alumni Achievement Award
Kimberly T. Rajmohan '12 - VP, SOCA
Timur A. Rakhmanov '05 - 2005 Trustees Award and Lubin Scholastic Achievement Award
Haridass Ramachandran '05 - 2005 Seidenberg Outstanding Student of the Year
Teena Ramdat '10 - President, Greek Council Delegate, Delta Phi Epsilon
Yvonne M. Ramirez '82 - Co-op Hall of Fame
Mahendra Rampersaud '08 - Lubin Department Award for Finance
Alison Ramsay '05 - Secretary, Phi Sigma Sigma
Keith E. Rang '02. '04 - Captain of lacrosse team '00-'01, VP Model UN '01-'02
Melissa M. Recine '12 - VP of Finance, GLEE
Stephanie N. Reda '09 - 2009 Lubin Bachelor of Business Administration Award in Management
Edward M. Redden '13 - Secretary, Delta Upsilon
Tobias C. Reed '96 - President, Senior Class
Ann-Marie Reilly '71 - Treasurer and Historian, Beta Beta Beta
Nicole M. Reina '00 - Treasurer, Psi Delta '99
Anthony J. Reinhart '06 - 2005 Trustees Award
Claus Reinisch, '54 - established first Book Exchange at Pace
Nick Renda '91- editor-in-chief and advisor of “The Prestonian”
Joseph M. Redina '11 - Secretary, Delta Kappa Epsilon
Alyson Rhall '04 - First Honors College Class Graduate
Lisa Ribando '00 - VP, Psi Delta '99
Cesare P. Ricchezza '06 - 2006 Lubin Scholastic Achievement Award
Sandra M. Wolmart Rice '70 - Secretary, Hispanic Association for Culture, Education and Relevance
Sigrid A. Richards '08 - Lubin Alumni Association Award / Trustees Award
Anika Richardson '07 - 2007 School of Education Outstanding Student of the Year Award
Terri Y. Richardson '82 - president of UMOJA (aka Black Student Union), a founder of the Silas Pitts Scholarship
Nicholas F. Rie '09 - 2009 Ignatz and Clara Buchsbaum Award
Sahar S. Rifai '04 - First Honors College Class Graduate
Patrizia Rifici '10 - Membership Recruitment Chair/Greek Council Delegate, Phi Sigma Sigma
Kevin Rigby '79 - First President of the Student Bar Association
Shakira H. Riley '04 - E-Board, Pace BEAT
Lorynn A. Riley '08 - Lubin Professional Management Award
Howard Ripps '79 - First Vice President of the Student Bar Association
Jessica A. Ritchie '04 - First Honors College Class Graduate
Philip Rivera, Jr. '70 - President, Hispanic Association for Culture, Education and Relevance
Trinity A. Rivera '01, '06 - VP senior council '00-'01, Resident Director, Model UN
Jessica L. Rizzo '05 - First Honors College Class Graduate
Colleen M. Roberts '01 - Sports Editor, Legend Yearbook
Desma R. Roberts '13 - Vice President of Administration, Black Student Union
Mark S. Robertson '12 - A&E Editor, Paw Print
Fabienne P. Roc '12 - President, Sigma Gamma Rho
Alissa S. Rocco '11 - President, VOX
Rony L.S. Rodrigues '05 - 2005 Seidenberg Outstanding Student of the Year
Julia S. Lizardi Rodriguez '06 - 2007 Seidenberg Outstanding Student of the Year
Maria A. Rodriguez '06 - Student Ambassador
Tanya M. Rodriguez '06 - E-Board, NATURE
David J. Rogovic '04 - Fulbright Scholar
Tatiana M. Roizer '05 - Secretary, Pride Coalition
Boris Rolnik '05 - Resident Assistant
Breannan L. Romaine Guilano '13 - 2013 Community Service Award
Louis J. Romano, Jr. '70 - President, John T. Madden Jr. Marketing Society
Rebecca Y. Rondon '09 - 2009 Lubin Bachelor of Business Administration Award in International Management
Alison E. Rosa '12 - Alternate Senator, NPC; Secretary, Sigma Iota Chi '10
Bruce I. Rosen '71 - Secretary, Dyson House
Louis M. Rosen '71 - President, Dyson House
Alec M. Rosenblum '11 - President, Alpha Chi Rho
Janie L. Rosman '81 - Copy Editor and an Assistant Editor at New Morning (1980 &1981
Neil Ross '09 - 2009 Human Services Award
Kathryn T. Rowe '06 - New Member Educator Asst, Delta Phi Epsilon
Thomas P. Rowinksi '76 - Letterman of the Year '76
Erin M. Rowley '07 - Assistant Music Director, WRPW
Elizabeth S. Roy '00 - VP, Delta Phi Epsilon '99
Jessica A. Rubin '02 - President, Accounting Society
Maria Elena Rubino '13 - 2013 Scholastic Acheivement Award- Lubin School of Business
John A. Rudy '09 - 2009 Seidenberg School Information Systems Distinguished Achievement Award (Graduate)
Kristen M. Ruf '07 - Student Orientation Leader
Blenda C. Ruggiero '01 - Treasurer, Political Activities Group
Ashlee N. Ruiz '13 - VP of Finance, OLAS
Ghislaine Ruiz '12 - VP of Administration, OLAS
Ann T. Rupp '08 - 2008 Outstanding Academic Achievement in Nursing Award
Gretchen S. Ruschmeyer '09 - 2009 Lubin Master of Business Administration Program Department Award in Management
Brandon B. Rush '07 - General Manager, WRPW
Aurora M. Russo '08 - Social Chair / Events Chair, Phi Sigma Sigma
Meghan M. Russo '07 - News Editor, Paw Print
Tara Russo '05 - 2005 Lienhard Outstanding Student of the Year
Amy E. Ruvolo '05 - Secretary, Sigma Iota Chi