Student and Faculty Awards

Printer-friendly versionSend by email

New York City Campus

OUTSTANDING STUDENT OF THE YEAR

In recognition of scholarship and exceptional dedication to the ideals of their school

LUBIN SCHOOL OF BUSINESS

Shai I. Zorea


DYSON COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

For excellence in the Doctoral Program

Margery B. Kalb

For excellence in the Masters Program

Anel De Jesús


SCHOOL OF EDUCATION

James P. Melchiorre


SCHOOL OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND INFORMATION SYSTEMS

Yi Pan


LIENHARD SCHOOL OF NURSING

Christian James Malatesta


SPECIAL AWARDS

TRUSTEES AWARD

Sara Shikhman


COMMUNITY SERVICE AWARD

Audrey Brutus


THE HENRY BIRNBAUM ENDOWED SCHOLASTIC ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Anna Zukelman


ACADEMIC LEADERSHIP AWARD

Shal U. Chowdhury


UNDERGRADUATE AWARDS

SCHOLASTIC ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

LUBIN SCHOOL OF BUSINESS

Amy V. Colella
Hanna I. Lundstedt


DYSON COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Aarti Suresh Vaswani


SCHOOL OF EDUCATION

Kelly Penelope Davidson


SCHOOL OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND INFORMATION SYSTEMS

Igor Diner
Alisa Berdichevskaya


ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE AWARD
LUBIN SCHOOL OF BUSINESS

Jeanne Rich


Westchester Campus

OUTSTANDING STUDENT OF THE YEAR

In recognition of scholarship and exceptional dedication to the ideals of their school

LUBIN SCHOOL OF BUSINESS

Divya B. Mathias


DYSON COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Chester williams


SCHOOL OF EDUCATION

Isabel I. Mendez
Marc Wolf

SCHOOL OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND INFORMATION SYSTEMS

For Excellence in the Doctoral Program

Lawrence A. Bliss

For Excellence in the Doctoral Program

Sten A. Westgard


LIENHARD SCHOOL OF NURSING

Donna Shea Bowman


SPECIAL AWARDS


TRUSTEES AWARD

Kim Misevis


COMMUNITY SERVICE AWARD

LaToya V. Sanchez


ACADEMIC LEADERSHIP AWARD

Sydney Valerio-Cadelaria


THE CHARLES H. DYSON AWARD

Nicholas M. Esposito


UNDERGRADUATE AWARDS

SCHOLASTIC ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

LUBIN SCHOOL OF BUSINESS

Lisa J. Stamatelos


DYSON COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Deborah L. Heller


SCHOOL OF EDUCATION

Jael M. DeMarco


SCHOOL OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND INFORMATION SYSTEMS

Jelena Lektorova


ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE AWARD
SCHOOL OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND INFORMATION SYSTEMS

Lenda M. Mutala