Faculty Council Committees

Officers of the Council
CHAIRPERSON: Martin Topol
RECORDER: Canan Corus
NEW YORK REPRESENTATIVE: Vincent Barrella
WESTCHESTER REPRESENTATIVE: Kathryn Winsted

Executive Committee

Kaustav Sen
Myojung Cho
Roberta Cable
Robert Wiener

Graduate Academic Standard Committee

Steven Mezzio
Susanne O 'Callaghan
Michael Ulinski
Lew Altfest
Burcin Col
Natalia Gershun
Aron Gottesman
Tom Webster
James Gould
Paul Kurnit

Undergraduate Academic Standard Committee

Picheng Lee
John Paul
Charles Tang
Pradeep Gopalakrishna
Aaron Lawry
Carl Malinowski
Conrad Nankin
Joseph DiBenedetto
Jessica Megaldi
Melissa Cardon
Julia Eisenberg
Casey Frid
Shinwon Noh
Katherine Richardson
Janice Winch

Graduate Admissions Committee

Kam Chan
John Paul
Charles Tang
Lew Altfest
Arthur Centonze
Sophia Longman
Berry Wilson
Walter Antognini
John Byrne
Imran Chowdhury
John Dory
Peter Hoefer
James Gould
Ipshita Ray

Undergraduate Admissions Committee

John Paul
Charles Tang
Ping Wang
Joseph DiBenedetto
Patrick McGuigan
Harvey Markovitz
Conrad Nankin
Kathy Winsted

Corporate Education Committee

Barbara Farrell
Steven Mezzio
Kathy Winsted
Kevin Wynne

Council Nominating Committee

John Lee
V Bhat
Noushi Rahman
Ellen Weisbord
Martin Topol

Graduate Curriculum Committee

Kwang-Hyun Chung
Samir El-Gazzar
Rudy Jacob
John Paul
Arthur Centonze
Edmund Mantell
Sophia Longman
PV Viswanath
Walter Antognini
Philip Cohen
Deborah Fain
Mary Long
Randi Priluck
Ipshita Ray
John Byrne
Larry Bridwell
John Carter
Alvin Huang

Undergraduate Curriculum Committee

Patricia Healy
John Paul
Matthew Reidenbach
Kaustav Sen
Padma Kadiyala
Kevin Wynne
Jessica Magaldi
Robert Wiener
Alan Eisner
Katherine Richardson
Janice Winch
Pradeep Gopalakrishna
Mary Long
Randi Priluck
Martin Topol

Doctoral Education Committee

Kam Chan
Kwang-Hyun Chung
Samir El-Gazzar
Picheng Lee
John Paul
Charles Tang
Iuliana Ismailescu
Aron Gottesman
Berry Wilson
Narendra Bhandari
Imran Chowdhury
John Dory
Alan Eisner
Casey Frid
Alvin Hwang
Noushi Rahman
Canan Corus
Vishal Lala
Charles Aaron Lawry
Ipshita Ray
Robert Vambery

Educational Resources Committee

Patricia Healy
Matthew Reidenbach
Ping Wang
Uzo Anakwe
John Carter
Peter Hoefer
Eric Kessler
David Gertner

External Relations Committee

Steven Mezzio
Natalia Gershun
Uzo Anakwe
V Bhat
Andrew Coggins
Patrick McGuigan
David Gertner
Paul Kurnit
Harvey Markovitz
Dennis Sandler

Faculty Affairs Committee

Myojung Cho
Kaustav Sen
Lew Alfest
Edmund Mantell
Robert Wiener
Uzo Anakwe
V Bhat
Susanna Cahn
Casey Frid
Harvey Markovitz
Martin Topol

Faculty Development Committee

Susanne O 'Callaghan
David Gertner
Narendra Bhandari

Faculty Scholarship Committee

Kam Chan
Myojung Cho
Rudy Jacob
Matthew Reidenbach
Kaustav Sen
Charles Tang
Ping Wang
Burcin Col
Natalia Gershun
Edmund Mantell
Sophia Longman
PV Viswanath
Philip Cohen
Susanna Cahn
Narendra Bhandari
Eric Kessler
Canan Corus
Vishal Lala
Charles Aaron Lawry

Policy, Planning and Budget Committee

John Paul
Kaustav Sen
Arthur Centonze
Philip Cohen
Robert Wiener
John Dory
Peter Hoefer
Alvin Hwang
Eric Kessler
Patrick McGuigan
Paul Kurnit
Randi Priluck
Martin Topol

Tenure and Promotion Committee

Kwang-Hyun Chung
Samir El-Gazzar
Arthur Centonze
Edmund Mantell
Philip Cohen
Robert Wiener
Noushi Rahman
Janice Winch
Vishal Lala
Canan Corus

Graduate Student Relations Committee

Steven Mezzio
Susanne O'Callaghan
Michael Ulinski
Ping Wang
Ira Morrow
Canan Corus
Deborah Fain
Dennis Sandler
Ipshita Ray

Undergraduate Student Relations Committee

Myojung Cho
John Paul
Matthew Reidenbach
Imran Chowdhury
Julia Eisenberg
Shinwon Noh
Chris Ramos
Deborah Fain
Paul Kurnit
Conrad Nankin
Dennis Sandler