Lubin Faculty Council Committees

Officers of the Council
CHAIRPERSON: Martin Topol
RECORDER: Canan Corus
NEW YORK REPRESENTATIVE: Vincent Barrella
WESTCHESTER REPRESENTATIVE: Kathryn Winsted


Academic Standards - Graduate
Lewis Altfest
Daniel Baugher
John Byrne
Natalia Gershun
Aron Gottesman
Iuliana Ismailescu
Theresa Lant
Raymond Lopez
Edmund Mantell
Ira Morrow
Susanne O'Callaghan
John Paul
Kaustav Sen
Charles Tang
Jack Yurkiewicz

Academic Standards - Undergraduate
Karen Berger
Melissa Cardon
Frid Casey
Andrew Coggins
Roy Girasa
Pradeep Gopalakrishna
Maurice Larrain
Picheng Lee
Claudia (Chunyan) Li
Jessica Magaldi
Carl Malinowski
Conrad Nankin
John Paul
Matthew Reidenbach
Katherine Richardson
Robert Wiener
Janice Winch

Admissions - Graduate
Lewis Altfest
Uzoamaka Anakwe
Walter Antognini
Daniel Baugher
John Byrne
Arthur Centonze
Kam Chan
Imran Chowdhury
John Dory
James Gould
Peter Hoefer
Charles Tang
Ibraiz Tarique
Jack Yurkiewicz

Admissions - Undergraduate
Karen Berger
Conrad Nankin
Katherine Richardson
Charles Tang
Kathryn Winsted

Corporate Education
Narendra Bhandari
Larry Bridwell
Larry Chiagouris
Kwang Hyun Chung
Philip Cohen
Barbara Farrell
Natalia Gershun
Patrick McGuigan
Steven Mezzio
John Paul

Council Nominating
Vasanthakumar Bhat
Vishal Lala
Jessica Magaldi
Noushi Rahman
Janice Winch

Curriculum - Graduate
Walter Antognini
Daniel Baugher
John Byrne
John Carter
Arthur Centonze
Kwang Hyun Chung
Philip Cohen
Rudolph Jacob
Richard Kraus
Mary Long
Raymond Lopez
Noushi Rahman
Ipshita Ray
P.V. Viswanath
Jack Yurkiewicz

Curriculum - Undergraduate
Karen Berger
Alan Eisner
Elena Goldman
Pradeep Gopalakrishna
Patricia Healy
Richard Kraus
Theresa Lant
Mary Long
John Paul
Martin Topol
Janice Winch
Jack Yurkiewicz

Doctoral Education
Daniel Baugher
Narendra Bhandari
Vasanthakumar Bhat
Frid Casey
Imran Chowdhury
Canan Corus
John Dory
Alan Eisner
Natalia Gershun
Roy Girasa
Aron Gottesman
Alvin Hwang
Iuliana Ismailescu
Chu-Hua Kuei
Vishal Lala
Picheng Lee
John Paul
Noushi Rahman
Ipshita Ray
Robert Vambery

Educational Resources
Uzoamaka Anakwe
Roberta Cable
John Carter
Kam Chan
David Gertner
James Gould
Patricia Healy
Peter Hoefer
Claudia (Chunyan) Li
Ibraiz Tarique
Kevin Wynne

External Relations
Andrew Coggins
Canan Corus
Padma Kadiyala
Surendra Kaushik
Jessica Magaldi
Patrick McGuigan
Steven Mezzio
Joseph Salerno
Dennis Sandler
Kathryn Winsted

Faculty Affairs
Uzoamaka Anakwe
Narendra Bhandari
Vasanthakumar Bhat
Susanna Cahn
David Gertner
Roy Girasa
Edmund Mantell
Joseph Salerno
Martin Topol
Robert Wiener

Faculty Development
John C. Byrne
David Gertner
Susanne O'Callaghan
Randi Priluck
P.V. Viswanath

Faculty Scholarship
Narendra Bhandari
Susanna Cahn
Kam Chan
Kwang Hyun Chung
Philip Cohen
Rudolph Jacob
Vishal Lala
Ping Wang

Policy, Planning and Budget
Vincent Barrella
Daniel Baugher
Karen Berger
Neil Braun
Arthur Centonze
Philip Cohen
John Dory
Barbara Farrell
Peter Hoefer
Alvin Hwang
Surendra Kaushik
Richard Kraus
Raymond Lopez
Patrick McGuigan
John Paul
Kaustav Sen
Martin Topol

Tenure and Promotion
Lewis Altfest
Todd Barnet
Melissa Cardon
Larry Chiagouris
Peter Edelstein
Samir Gazzar
John Lee
Edmund Mantell
Robert Vambery
Ellen Weisbord

Student Relations - Graduate
Daniel Baugher
Canan Corus
Ira Morrow
John Paul
Ipshita Ray
Matthew Reidenbach
Dennis Sandler
Kaustav Sen
Michael Ulinski
Ping Wang
Kevin Wynne

Student Relations - Undergraduate
Uzoamaka Anakwe
Imran Chowdhury
Andrew Coggins
Pradeep Gopalakrishna
Theresa Lant
Patrick McGuigan
Conrad Nankin
John Paul
Chris Ramos
Matthew Reidenbach
Katherine Richardson
Dennis Sandler
Michael Ulinski
Kathryn Winsted