Beta Gamma Sigma Inductees

Beta Gamma Sigma Class of 2012 Inductees

  [Beta Gamma Sigma]
Beta Gamma Sigma is the preeminent international honor society in business. Membership in Beta Gamma Sigma is the highest recognition a business student can receive in an undergraduate, master's, or doctoral program at business schools accredited by The Association to Advance Collegiate Schools of Business (AACSB), the premier accrediting organization for business schools in the world. The mission of Beta Gamma Sigma is to encourage and honor academic achievement in the study of business and personal and professional excellence in the practice of business. The principles of Beta Gamma Sigma are represented by three Greek words, the initials of which form the name of our honor society: Beta (representing Honor); Gamma (representing Wisdom); and Sigma (representing Earnestness).

To be eligible for membership, students are required to demonstrate academic achievement by earning one of the following academic rankings:
  • the upper 7 percent of the junior class;
  • the upper 10 percent of the senior class;
  • the upper 20 percent of the graduating master's class;
  • or completion of all doctoral requirements.

Westchester Campuses Beta Gamma Sigma Inductees
Zarif N. Alam
Carlos A. Ariza
Andrew P. Bethell
Nicholas F. Beyar
Usha Bist
** Max Bukhover
Louis Z. Cantelmo
Elissa N. Casa
* Christopher M. Cochran-Torres
Vito J. Deliberti
L'Oreal DeMatteis
Haoyang Ding
Devon L. Di Siena
** Jenifer M. Galasso
James J. Geraghty
Valon Gjonbalaj
  Milton Z. Goldentaier
Joseph R. Graef
Dillon T. Heckmann
** Aliraza Hussain
Aziza J. James
Christopher N. Karim
Catherine J. Kingston
* Rialda Kuc
* Krista A. Levito
Cristina A. Manginelli
** Sheena R. Mathew
** Sindhu Mathew
** Bryant E. McNulty
Brian P. Mizerek
Jessica L. Moore
Timothy M. O'Hara
  ** Marissa V. Olivier
Tomas D. Pimentel
Carole A. Roy
Christina M. Rufo
Matthew J. Ruppert
Christine R. Sabella
* Steven H. Sanchez
** Darah J. Siragusa
Justyna Sokol
Svitlana Starkova
Nicholas Staropoli
** Brian E. Sulkies
* Richard T. Taddonio
Marissa D. Tarpey
* Kyle Turnier
* Ursula Vero
New York City Campus Beta Gamma Sigma Inductees
Hiroshi Abe
Noura Mohamedali Akbar
Harsh Amin
Gianmarco Armenia
Pakinee Aroonlarp
Chilukuri Veer Avadhani
Mohit Mahavir Bajaj
Stephanie Marie Baldelli
Amanda E. Barnett
Stephen Bear
Galit Ben-Joseph
Benjamin Berghaendler
Dara Berkowitz
Nicola J. Blaser
Julia A. Brown
Stanislav Burd
* Martin Norbert Cacnio
Alitsia Flor Cardona
* Andrea Rose Carlson
** Joseph Bernard Castellano
Jessica Lee Ceppi
Alisa Chan
* Victor Lee Chang
Thomas Michael Choi
Danielle Marie Coffaro
Brennagh Coman
Kristin H. Conte
* Giancarlo Conti
* Jana Gail Cudiamat
Katherine Dadulla
* Christina Marie Danza
Nicholas Anthony De Luca
* Laura Demaj
David Anthony De Rosa
Laien Dong
Yuwei Dong
* Justine Kaitlyn Dungo
Deirdre Engels
Leonid Faleev
Anthony Joseph Fasano
Gabriella Rosina Ferrara
Daniel Adam Genshaft
** Daniel Joseph Giordano
  Anthony L. Glessing
Ilona Gordon
Ruosen Guo
Brittany L. Hallberg
Effie Ho
Howard Jordan Jacobsen
Yu Ji
Feliks Kerman
Liakat Ali Khan
Alexander W. Klag
Antonios Kollatos
** Marvin Kwok
Naresh Chander Lall
Chahat Lakhiani
Peter Domenick Laponte
Richard LaRocca
Anthony M. La Rosa
Lily Lawrence
Ava Lee
David Lee
Amanuel Taye Legesse
Yupeng Lei
Lingxiao Li
Simon Li
* Raymond Liang
Saichalee Limaphichat
Olga Loginova
Maria Fernanda Loreto
Ning Lou
Antoinette N. Luciano
Xiao Ma
Max Andrew Magill
Elisa T Malojer
* Brittany Devin Mangome
Ruoheng Mao
Jan-Carlo Marasigan
Joanna Mastoras
Bernard McSherry
Marie L. Mella
Caitlin Meuser
* Nishna Nadir
Seng Choy D. Ng
** Shuting Nie
  Kyle Okane
Prashant Ashok Padalkar
Ankitkumar B. Patel
Shiming Peng
Anna Perzan
Yelena Plotnik
Androniki Podaras
** Hiren Prajapati
Calin Remus Radu
Pratibha Rajbhandari
Chizumi Rojas
Maria Elena Rubino
* Nina Ryabicheva
Michelle Salem
* Kevin Sami
Lara A. Sharawi
* Adrian Collins Simpson
Ghazal Othman Sindi
Aneta Sipior
* Tracy M. Solorzano
Qianzhi Su
Mariola Suchorzepka
Carol Sung
Brian M. Teitelbaum
Anthony Agostino Vaccaro
Bram Vandeperre
Christian Marc Ventura
* Alina Igorevna Vorontsova
Juexiao Wang
Yingfei Wang
Amber Lynn Watrous
Kim M. Weiss
Melissa Diane Wills
Jee L. Wu
Zhenni Wu
Yunfeng Xie
Catherine Zang
Mateusz Zelazko
Lanlan Zhang
Ning Zheng
Xiao Zhi Zheng
Erman Zhuang
Elizabeth Claire Ziser
*Inducted in 2011
**Inducted in 2010

This list is NOT official. It contains the names of the December 2011 graduates and candidates for degrees in May and August 2012. (Honors are awarded pending computation of final grades.)