Latin Honors Graduates

Lubin School of Business Class of 2012
Candidates for Graduation with Latin Honors


Westchester Campus
Bachelor of Business Administration


SUMMA CUM LAUDE
Joseph R. Graef
Timothy M. O'Hara
  Richard T. Taddonio
Ursula Vero
 
MAGNA CUM LAUDE
Andrew P. Bethell
Gianni C. DiFroscia
Aliraza Hussain
Rialda Kuc
Tina A. Lagattuta
  Sheena R. Mathew
Bryant E. McNulty
Marissa V. Olivier
Tomas D. Pimentel
Marisa Rodriguez
  Christine R. Sabella
Darah J. Siragusa
Brian E. Sulkies
Kyle Turnier
Klejdi Ujkaj
CUM LAUDE
Matthew J. Arciero
Sydney O. Brown
Patricia R. Butler
Louis Z. Cantelmo
Christopher M. Cochran-Torres
Kristin M. Connolly
Lotus M. Feliz
Katie A. Gallagher
  Peter G. Hanos
Christine M. Higley
Toni-Ann Lena
Shannon B. Martinez
Steven M. Marzella
Daniela T. Maselli
Sindhu Mathew
Boris Pak
  Steven H. Sanchez
Michael J. Sullivan
Marissa D. Tarpey
Marco Vasile
Taylor M. Walden
Monty A. Washington
Lauren A. Weixeldorfer
William W. Woodard


New York City Campus
Bachelor of Business Administration

SUMMA CUM LAUDE
Martin Norbert Cacnio
Joseph Bernard Castellano
Ricky P. Chandnani
Victor Lee Chang
Danielle Marie Coffaro
Giancarlo Conti
Jana Gail Cudiamat
George Douvelis
Gabriella Rosina Ferrara
  Feliks Kerman
Alexander W. Klag
Melanie Ann Latchman
Raymond Liang
Maria Fernanda Loreto
Brittany Devin Mangome
Ruoheng Mao
Nishna Nadir
Shuting Nie
  Androniki Podaras
Chizumi Rojas
Nina Ryabicheva
Kevin Sami
Lara A. Sharawi
Ghazal Othman Sindi
Tracy M. Solorzano
Christian Marc Ventura
Alina Igorevna Vorontsova
MAGNA CUM LAUDE
Noura Mohamedali Akbar
Stephanie Marie Baldelli
Irfan M. Bandoo
Amanda E. Barnett
Nicola J. Blaser
Ying Y. Cao
Andrea Rose Carlson
Jessica Lee Ceppi
Pengfei Cheng
Thomas Michael Choi
Christina Marie Danza
Nicholas Anthony De Luca
David Anthony De Rosa
Laura Demaj
Audrey Xianyi Deng
Laien Dong
  Justine Kaitlyn Dungo
Daniel Joseph Giordano
Brittany L. Hallberg
Effie Ho
Olivia Lauren Holland-LaForte
Howard Jordan Jacobsen
Liakat Ali Khan
Jae Yun Kim
Marvin Kwok
Naresh Chander Lall
Shu Yi Lei
Simon Li
Yuyue Li
Wei-Chieh Lin
Olga Loginova
Max Andrew Magill
  Joanna Mastoras
Ankitkumar B. Patel
Hiren Prajapati
Chelsey A. Raab
Adrian Collins Simpson
Aneta Sipior
Beng Kheng Song
Mariola Suchorzepka
Anthony Agostino Vaccaro
Nicholas N. Wagh
Amber Lynn Watrous
Donn Hung Wong
Jee L. Wu
Zhenni Wu
Mateusz Zelazko
Elizabeth Claire Ziser
CUM LAUDE
Jacklyn Arriola
Sultana Aslamkhan
Funda A. Ay
Monika Beci
Michael Antonio Becker
Irena Bodini
James Pasquale Cafiero
Bosco K. Cheung
Jonathan A. Conte
Marisa A. Del Priore
Yogesh Dhanram
Eva Diep
Anthony Ciro DiLullo
Alyssa Anne Donigan
Isabel Linda Dueri
Thomas William Duffy
Melissa Escobar
  Shady M. Fahmy
David Justin Freedman
Michelle N. Gallego
Steven Robert Gilberto
Navindra Guman
Bianka Kristina Guzman
Tianpei Han
Aman Tahir Isani
Robin Ellen Johnston
Mark Kazinec
Patrick Lai
Minmin Li
Xiyuan Liang
Lavaughn Onyx Livingston
Kaitlyn Ann Luisi
David Manukjan
Ilio Mavlyanov
  Blaine Carl Mccurry Jr.
Melissa Ariel Mielnicki
En Yi Emily Pan
Paul B. Pecorino
Paula Faith Podolsky
Krystal Lynne Scrudato
Siddharth Ashwin Shah
Brian Michael Tracy
Danielle Tsimberg
Cesar Saul Urena
Alexander Veytsman
Anh Hoang Vu
Elaine Wu
Yue Xiao
Nuo Xu
Bowen Yu
Qian Zhang
This list is NOT official. It contains the names of the Decemmber 2011 graduates and candidates for degrees in May and August 2012. (Honors are awarded pending computation of final grades.)