Latin Honors Graduates

Pleasantville/ Briarcliff Campus
Bachelor of Business Administration

SUMMA CUM LAUDE
Antonio J. Barros
Vicky Camaj
Luigi A. Casale
Rebecca A. DePaoli
Peter Guglielmo
Zara Iqbal
John McCarthy
Colin G. McKeon
William A. Nugent
Matthew L. Oxx
Jessica J. Perlinski
Veronica M. Radoman
Robert R. Spahr
Frances A. Uzzi
MAGNA CUM LAUDE
Danielle I. Amendola
Sambit Barik
Joseph S. Falco
Christine E. Feliciano
Jeniece M. Garcia
Lauren A. Hamilton
Mariya Illyasova
Atasay Kamer
Jose L. Lozano
Ashley E. Martini
Amanda L. Morrison
Sha Ni
Christina M. Ostran
Jedidiah D. Pines
Nicole M. Saggese
Naomi C. Shoemaker
Maria E. Tomassi
Christopher Wieland
CUM LAUDE
Nancy Alifo
Marineide Archer
Janine N. Berey
Michael S. Berson
Rosaria Bueti
Jacqueline M. Calebotta
Danielle M. Card
William F. Carrigan
Anthony S. Fiorenza
Daniel J. Holton
Matthew Kapsiotis
Kimberly M. Ludewig
Lori M. Murray
Lauren E. Palmer
Lauren D. Passero
Katharyn C. Pindar
Robert Rahni
Montana S. Sarisky
Kevin R. Saunders
Richard J. Severi
Renee Severino
Michael P. Sheehy
Danielle Simione


New York City Campus
Bachelor of Business Administration

SUMMA CUM LAUDE
Pjeter Dushku
Andrea A. Fernandez
Konstantina Frantzeskakis
Jason Irwin
Sylvia P. Kaleta
Milana Khlebina
Stephanie R. Kuchs
Tara A. Lantieri
Stefanie E. Levit
Stephanie L. Martinelli
Nargiz Movsumova
Stevi A. Raab
Mahendra Rampersaud
Yvonne M. Steiert
Gregory C. Thompson
Iryna V. Timofeeva
Elif Yuksel
MAGNA CUM LAUDE
Alisha Bacchus
Kelsey I. Boltjes
Morris Borenstein
Blake Branning
Sarah A. Brunelle
Brian D. Chaveriat
Hsiao-Yun Chen
Jacqueline Chen
Miao Y. Chen
Nadia U. Chukwueze
Dylan R. Curtis
Sara Faitelson
Justyna A. Foltynska
Antonella Giamei
Ilana Gitelman
Mikhail Grinberg
Liliya Grosman
Jia Gu
Nathan M. Haley
Diana Itskovich
Jerry T. Jacob
Angela B. Katsizna
Alexander N. Kehayias
Orly E. Kobi
Eugene Koltunov
Karlene N. Kreutzer
Suzanne C. La Padula
James G. Lainas
Kwun T. Lee
Kateryna Legkodukh
Elizabeth M. Lenny
Gregory Litinskiy
Lindsay Masterson
Alyona Orabio
Liza D. Pappas
Polina Pozharsky
Muhammad F. Qureshi
Sigrid A. Richards
Rabih Rifai
Lorynn A. Riley
Dennis M. Saslofsky
Adrienne Schussler
Olga A. Shestova
John R. Sporn
Julia O. Stein
Ortal Stolz
Elena A. Tiedeman
William W. Travis
Jie Y. Tsui
Rimma Tsvasman
Kirill Umov
Kristina Vavallo
Ying Wang
Annie Yam
Erica J. Young
Anna Zairova
Chun J. Zhang
Lin Zhao
Su Zuo
CUM LAUDE
Kathryn E. Barthelmes
Joseph J. Brown
Jacqueline A. Burgos
Alex S. Chan
Irene Chen
Christopher Chiusano
Rachel Chopra
Raymond J. Conn
Thomas J. Distefano
Anna Dong
Alison M. Ebers
Christina M. Fienga
Alicia M. Frazette
Katherine Gallardo
Amir M. Hegazy
Kelly Ibarra
Tara R. Israel
Anna Kapustina
Milana Kelis
Giselle T. Khan
Shashank Khanna
Roman Kucherak
Shirley Lau
Xiao Liu
Malerie E. Luciano
Jamie L. Lutz
Yan J. Ma
Rod Machado
Maria I. Mariano
Shylton S. Matta
Joshua A. Moody-Arndt
Sandre Moon
Victoria A. Nazarenko
Ana Ng Feng
Jorge L. Padilla
Cindy S. Pang
Monika F. Parisi
Sandra E. Parra
Karen Peer
Christina Pepi
Sheng Qin
Danielle N. Quiros
Amy C. Rodriguez
Skye A. Saetta
Praneet K. Sahni
Tatiana Segura
Denis Shafran
Simon Shaulov
Bernadette R. Sperrazza
Krystle M. Spinazzola
Andrew I. Szulc
Edward B. Tabile
Snizhana Tsomyk
Maria C. Vento
Linda D. Wu
Qiang Yang
Wen-Chun Yang
Jennifer Y. Yi
Jing Wei Zeng
This list is NOT official. It contains the names of the January 2008 graduates and candidates for degrees in June and September 2008.