Latin Honors Graduates

Lubin School of Business Class of 2009
Candidates for Graduation with Latin Honors

Westchester Campus
Bachelor of Business Administration

SUMMA CUM LAUDE
Michael DeRario
Suzana Felizardo
Slavi Kolev
Lucia Martinez
Charko Patterson
Veronica Radoman
Stephanie Reda
Rebecca Rondon
MAGNA CUM LAUDE
Denis Alimonti
Christopher Angiolino
Brian Bissinger
Patrick Conklin
Jessica Conte
Kelli D’Amico
Peter Guglielmo
Roeshawn Hunter
Nitin Mathew
Nicole Ogando
Nicholas Oliveri
Jessica O'Reilly
Grace Rissenberg-Greenstein
Matthew Sgro
Michael Spano
Matthew Spennato
Natalija Subotic
Christina Suslak
Timothy Tyrrell
Sean VanBuskirk
CUM LAUDE
Melissa Allen
Ryan Beel
Cristian Cano
Jennifer Mazza
William Molina
Nicholas Pellegrine
Alan Pickover
Nicholas Souza
Amanda Sigcha


New York City Campus
Bachelor of Business Administration

SUMMA CUM LAUDE
Rachel Mercy Althouse
Paul Bascope
George Peter Behrens
Stephanie Chutiangtong
Gal Danay
Nicole Michelle Dib
Heather Marie Doherty
Helen Dong
Jane Dubin
Helen Hei Nam Fung Ching
Yelena Glants
Nina Hrushko
Sunny Prem Israni
Katarzyna Anna Margiel
Irina Marutova
Dmitriy Minevich
Larisa Parkhomovsky
Alexandra Vasendin
Gabrielle Anne Zone
MAGNA CUM LAUDE
Daniel F. Arcuri
Laura Bruzzese
Michael Cain
Ivanna Cheban
Miao Yi Chen
Amy Ching
Paula Louise Chungsathaporn
Irena Ciekielski
Heroida Dedushi
Louis J. DesForges
Katarzyna Domagala
Samantha J. Fabin
Deirdre Lynn Heid
Andrea Lauren Houde
Sandra Marie Juliano
Maliha Khan
Vera Kuvatova
Angadeep Lamba
Kendall Levinson
JuYeon Lim
Wendy Luong
Stephanie Manivanh
Mika Miki
Banibroto Deb Nath
Sandy Ng
Maria Nuzhdin
Michelle Frances Paradise
Danielle Percoco
Rebecca Elizabeth Pratte
Mark Roszkowski
Kathleen M. Sapienza
Matthew J. Saul
Olga Semoukhina
Khaley Ann Sestak
Dena Marie Sheridan
Anton O. Topikha
David Worthington Trahan
Samantha Carolina Vazquez
Erika Lee Wightman
Chi Yeung Wong
Lonnie Zuckerman
CUM LAUDE
Anna Anahit Andreescu
Richard Battista
Jodie Hubacek Beecher
Jacqueline Berg
Christina Marie Buoninfante
Alexandra Cancel
Marian Caram
Talia Carpenter
Jason DongSheng Chen
Radhika Chopra
Anthony Jonathan Claps
Lisa Damiani
Nipunee Dayananda
Melvin Trinidad De Leon
Richard Joseph DiBenedetto
Chukwumeziri Ezuma
Anton Fedorov
Simon Fong
Daniel Vincent Giaccio
Alejandra Glass
Pasha Hadzibranhimovic
Seema Harryginsingh
Saimir Hasani
Brittany Anne Hutt
Natasha Komninos
Anna Liberchuk
Shihao Ling
Semion Nisimov
Natalie Ann Page
Rishabh Parikh
Sladjana Prozo
Reanna R. Raghoo
Guilherme Henrique Santos
Allan Sasson
Stephanie Gail Scalzo
Gianna Marise Scellato
Nadezhda Smirnova
Stephen Umschweif
Cathy Vu
Jodi Elizabeth Yalango
Samantha Yeung
Jennifer Yi
Calvin Yu
This list is NOT official. It contains the names of the January 2009 graduates and candidates for degrees in June and September 2009.