Students celebrating their Commencement.

College of Health Professions Undergraduate Special Awards

Honors are awarded pending computation of final grades.

The Scholastic Achievement Award

  • Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology: Nancy Salas
  • RN4: Kristin Nicole Morin
  • Health Science: Betsy Amsalu

Back To Top

University Awards

  • Career Services Award: Brandon Joachim (RN4)
  • The Henry Birnbaum Endowed Scholastic Award: Betsy Amsalu (Health Science)

Health Science Program

Outstanding Academic Achievement In Health Science

  • Kerry Richardson
  • Arianna Cuocco

Outstanding Academic Achievement And Professional Potential In Health Science

  • Raven Vaughn
  • Melissa Conboy

Outstanding Perseverance Award In Health Science

  • Sabiha Rahman
  • Brittney Mojica

Latin Honors

Summa Cum Laude (Final QPA of 3.85–4.00)
Betsy Amsalu
Haley Besser
Melissa Conboy
Arianna Cuocco
Alexandra Gaudio
Sabiha Rahman
Kerry Richardson
Raven Vaughan

Magna Cum Laude (Final QPA of 3.65–3.84)
Hamzah Abdallah
Rachel Druger
Brittney Mojica
Cassandra Steed
Morgan Wyant
Kevin Yang

Cum Laude (Final QPA of 3.50-3.64)
Diana Alzapiedi
Michael Comerico
Melanie Cirillo
Christopher Diomede
Manpreet Kaur
Angela Rahrouh
Diana Rugova
Victoria Urban
Andrea Zapata Mazo

Back To Top

The Lienhard School Of Nursing

Outstanding Academic Achievement in Nursing

  • RN4: Kelsey A. Fiore
  • RN/BS: Amanda Leigh Cooper

Outstanding Academic Achievement and Professional Potential in Nursing

  • RN4: Heidi Cruz Eustaquio
  • RN/BS: Kathleen Mary Markosyan

Latin Honors: Rn4 Program

Summa Cum Laude (Final QPA of 3.85–4.00)
Alexa M. D’Angelo
Kelsey A. Fiore
Lynzee A. Kelty
Elizabeth G. LaPadula
Kristin N. Morin
Amanda J. Verdoni

Magna Cum Laude (Final QPA of 3.65–3.84)
Kymberlee A. Acosta
Danielle M. Delli Pizzi
Heidi C. Eustaquio
Sarah J. Gruhn
Jada A. Haughton
Nia L. Lee
Angela Lombardi
Ann Marie Malaickal
Francesca M. Mastroianni
Kayla D. Morell
Gabriella M. Musto
Shriya J. Patel
Diana Pereira
Alexa-Nicole Proto
Ariyana D. Ramdass
Bethany R. Terlecki

Cum Laude (Final QPA of 3.50-3.64)
Andrea M. Alicea
Shardane S. Bentley-Marsh
Kiera L. Callan
Asha Crews
Adrienne M. Daur
Alissa D. DelVecchio
Kamryn G. Gianfrancesco
Fanny Lei
Kaidi Lopez
Irma V. Martinez
Dwight G. Mitchell
Melina Peña
Carissa M. Polidore
Dana M. Prisco
Nicolena A. Spadalik
Elsie M. Yeargin
Carol M. Uguña
Jessica F. Ventarola

With Distinction - RN/BS Program

Danielle Franzella

Back To Top

Speech-Language Pathology And Audiology Program

Outstanding Academic Achievement in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology: Alexa Serafin

Outstanding Academic Achievement and Professional Potential in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology: Maansi Aghera

LATIN HONORS

Magna Cum Laude (Final QPA of 3.65–3.84)
Nancy Salas
Alexa Serafin

Cum Laude (Final QPA of 3.50-3.64)
Maansi Aghera

Back To Top