Students celebrating their Commencement.

Seidenberg School of CSIS Undergraduate Special Awards

Honors are awarded pending computation of final grades.

UNDERGRADUATE SPECIAL AWARDS

  • Scholastic Achievement Award: Jack E. Bonnelycke and Marta Hasny
  • Jean Coppola Award For Excellence in Service Learning: Frank D. Coloccia, Karl L. Eshwer, and Joshua Lee Lozano
  • Susan M. Merritt¬† Women in Computing Award for Academic Excellence: Zamina L. Abdullahi, Maryia Kalodkina, and Gabrielle Martinez
  • Alumni Achievement Award: Ashleigh Elizabeth Lori Brown, Laurie Delinois, Aleksandar Evgeniy Kamenev, Nguyen N. Nguyen Cuu
  • Seidenberg Civic Engagement Award: Angela Nicole Bonsol, Justin Alajamar Brandon, and Vicente Jose Gomez
  • Career Services Award: Debra Perlman and Kyle Matthew Hanson

Back To Top

UNDERGRADUATE DEPARTMENTAL AWARDS

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AWARD

  • Austin T. Harisch
  • Pierre Jeppsson
  • Nicole Rinaldi
  • Joseph Tyler Tolve
  • Meng Zhou

COMPUTER SCIENCE AWARD

  • Anthony Thomas Bonifacio
  • Aleksandrs Ceremisinovs
  • Gal Etta Foox
  • Kristina Maria Mancini

JOHN MOLLUZZO INFORMATION SYSTEMS AWARD

  • Debra Perlman
  • Kyle Matthew Hanson

Back To Top

2021 SEIDENBERG SCHOLARS

  • Farahana Ali
  • Kyle Matthew Hanson
  • Marta Hasny
  • Yogit Verma Lnu
  • Jordan M. Masse
  • Nguyen N. Nguyen Cuu
  • Debra Perlman
  • Shannon Victoria Reid
  • Nicole Rinaldi
  • Meng Zhou

Back To Top

GRADUATES WITH LATIN HONORS

SUMMA CUM LAUDE

Anthony Thomas Bonifacio
Jack E. Bonnelycke
Karl Lindley Eshwer
Gal Etta Foox
Edward L. Gervis
James Christopher Hammond
Kyle Matthew Hanson
Marta Hasny
Pierre Jeppsson
Maryia Kalodkina
Kristina Maria Mancini
Gabrielle Martinez
Nguyen N. Nguyen Cuu
Debra Perlman
Sofia Raja
Shannon Victoria Reid
Nicole J. Rinaldi
Seamus Deacon Wood

MAGNA CUM LAUDE

Zamina L. Abdullahi
Farahana Ali
Justin Alajamar Brandon
Naglis V. Bukauskas
Noah H. Eli
Xue Yue Fung
Bryan Robert Edward Johnsen
Maksym Karunos
Yogit Verma Lnu
Michael John Meleta
Paul James Pancio
Benjamin D. Ravelo
Giovanni Vanacore

CUM LAUDE

Angela Nicole Bonsol
James Thomas Burlingham
Nicholas Joseph Ciliberti
Laurie Delinois
Aleksandr P. Gallagher
Aleksandar Evgeniy Kamenev
Ethan Locker
Jordan M. Masse
Isabelle Amanda Rhodes
Jake H. Richter
Michael Rooplall
Erin Sari
Conor L. Sullivan
Sean Tien
Gregory C. Tsouprakos
Fedor Zadarenok

WITH DISTINCTION

Aleksandrs Ceremisinovs
Joshua Cobert
Austin T. Harisch
Salman Mian
Marc Anthony Rodriguez
Anna Elinor Spreitzer
Joseph Tyler Tolve
Meng Zhou

Back To Top