main navigation
my pace
Commencement

2003 Student and Faculty Awards

New York City Campus

Outstanding Student Of The Year

In recognition of scholarship and exceptional dedication to the ideals of their school

Lubin School Of Business
Shai I. Zorea

Dyson College Of Arts And Sciences

  • For Excellence In The Doctoral Program - Margery B. Kalb
  • For Excellence In The Masters Program - Anel De Jesús

School Of Education
James P. Melchiorre

School Of Computer Science And Information Systems
Yi Pan

Lienhard School Of Nursing
Christian James Malatesta


Special Awards

Trustees Award
Sara Shikhman

Community Service Award
Audrey Brutus

The Henry Birnbaum Endowed Scholastic Achievement Award
Anna Zukelman

Academic Leadership Award
Shal U. Chowdhury


Undergraduate Awards

Scholastic Achievement Award

Lubin School Of Business

  • Amy V. Colella
  • Hanna I. Lundstedt

Dyson College Of Arts And Sciences
Aarti Suresh Vaswani

School Of Education
Kelly Penelope Davidson

School Of Computer Science And Information Systems

  • Igor Diner
  • Alisa Berdichevskaya

Academic Excellence Award Lubin School Of Business
Jeanne Rich


Westchester Campus

Outstanding Student Of The Year

In Recognition Of Scholarship And Exceptional Dedication To The Ideals Of Their School

Lubin School Of Business
Divya B. Mathias

Dyson College Of Arts And Sciences
Chester Williams

School Of Education

  • Isabel I. Mendez
  • Marc Wolf

School Of Computer Science And Information Systems

  • For Excellence In The Doctoral Program - Lawrence A. Bliss
  • For Excellence In The Doctoral Program - Sten A. Westgard

Lienhard School Of Nursing
Donna Shea Bowman


Special Awards

Trustees Award
Kim Misevis

Community Service Award
Latoya V. Sanchez

Academic Leadership Award
Sydney Valerio-Cadelaria

The Charles H. Dyson Award
Nicholas M. Esposito


Undergraduate Awards

Scholastic Achievement Award Lubin School Of Business
Lisa J. Stamatelos

Dyson College Of Arts And Sciences
Deborah L. Heller

School Of Education
Jael M. Demarco

School Of Computer Science And Information Systems
Jelena Lektorova

Academic Excellence Award School Of Computer Science And Information Systems
Lenda M. Mutala