main navigation
my pace
Commencement

College of Health Professions: Undergraduate Awards

Honors are awarded pending computation of final grades.


The Scholastic Achievement Award

  • Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology: Brittany Loretta Bunjaporte
  • RN/BS: Alexandra Chumakova
  • Health Science: Chelsea Rozie
  • RN4: Briana N. Stapleton

Back To Top


Health Science Program

Outstanding Academic Achievement in Health Science

  • Ashley Maxine Stegmayer
  • Danielle Vaiano

Outstanding Academic Achievement and Professional Potential in Health Science

  • Maricella C. Diaz
  • Armand Karl Solano

Outstanding Perseverance Award

  • Emilly Cristina Hernandez
  • Morgan Spiegel

Latin Honors

Summa Cum Laude

  • Morgan Spiegel
  • Danielle Vaiano

Magna Cum Laude

  • Mariana Barajas
  • Bethzaida Carrasquillo
  • Maricella C. Diaz
  • Vanessa A. Gonzalez
  • Deirdre Z. Ronnow
  • Ashley Maxine Stegmayer
  • Heather R. Tighe

Cum Laude

  • Evelina Alishayev
  • Zena S. Babaisakova
  • Emilly Cristina Hernandez
  • Sabina Kahramonova
  • Andrea Katherine Quevedo-Prince
  • Chelsea Rozie
  • Armand Karl Solano

Back To Top


The Lienhard School of Nursing

Outstanding Academic Achievement in Nursing

  • RN4: Samantha E. Bennett
  • RN/BS: Reshada Lekperic

Outstanding Academic Achievement and Professional Potential in Nursing

  • RN4: Tyra M. Prophete
  • RN/BS: Aniko Radnics

ANA-New York Future Leader Award

  • RN4: Tyra M. Prophete

Latin Honors—RN4 Program

Summa Cum Laude

  • Samantha E. Bennett
  • Briana N. Stapleton

Magna Cum Laude

  • Jennifer S. Barreto-Arevalo
  • Alexandra M. D’Ambrosio
  • Rachel A. DelGiacco
  • Chynna S. Divinagracia
  • Mary R. Dougherty
  • Stephanie N. Dubanos
  • Nicole A. Lopez Leonardo
  • Alexa J. Lurie
  • Thomas J. Macko
  • Taylor R. McGuinness
  • Angela Nikci
  • Katrin F. Nikolova
  • Deborah O. Omotosho
  • Tyra M. Prophete
  • Isabella Riordan
  • Julia C. Santora
  • Jennamarie Scanlon
  • Sydney A. Szalkiewicz
  • Margaret G. Triller
  • Brianna R. Walls
  • Eileen M. Westhoff

Cum Laude

  • Celandra G. Adon
  • Dhenise R. Angeles
  • Rose R. Bauman
  • Gianna G. Catapane
  • Brian A. Fainguersch
  • Tiffany Franco
  • Victoria D. Heidanus
  • Enelisse M. Hernandez
  • Adelina Mekulovic
  • Aliyah J. Miller
  • Christine M. Rodriguez
  • Stephanie Toussaint
  • Arianna M. Winston

With DistinctionRN/BS Program

  • Alexandra Chumakova
  • Jaclyn E. Cox
  • Erin Hobbs
  • Cassandra Nichols

Back To Top


Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology Program

Outstanding Academic Achievement in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology

  • Yanireth Benzo

Outstanding Academic Achievement and Professional Potential in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology

  • Annika Elizabeth Briggs

Latin Honors

Summa cum laude

  • Yanireth Benzo
  • Brittany Loretta Bunjaporte

Magna cum laude

  • Cristina Grace Calvagna
  • Tamara C. Mahony
  • Mckenna P. Nishimoto
  • Jamie Catherine Rizzo

Cum laude

  • Annika Elizabeth Briggs
  • Molly E. Stedman

Back To Top


Career Services Award

  • Mariana Barajas, Health Science

Back To Top