main navigation
my pace
Commencement

Lubin School of Business: Special Awards for the Pleasantville Campus

Honors are awarded pending computation of final grades.


Undergraduate Special Awards

  • Scholastic Award Winner: Cristal Staten
  • Alumni Association Award: Jennifer Marbella
  • Career Services Award: Camryn Podgorski

Back To Top


Undergraduate Departmental Awards

Accounting

  • Departmental Award BBA/MBA: Cristal Staten 
  • Departmental Award Accounting: Kacie Malone
  • Department Award Public Accounting: Doris Shyu
  • New York State Society of Certified Public Accountants Award: Christina Randazzo
  • Professional Auditing Award: Robyn Seward
  • Accounting Faculty Award: Jennifer Giacobbe

Business Information Systems

  • Jessika Pietryka

Finance

  • Departmental Award: Sydney Georgiades 
  • Finance Faculty Award: Fariha Hossain 
  • Dr. Joseph Pastore Jr. Award: Peyton Wejnert 

Management

  • Departmental Award: Harshini Rajkumar 
  • Management Faculty Award: Alyssa Chambers

Marketing

  • Departmental Award: Camryn Podgorski 
  • Marketing Award: Julia Provino
  • American Marketing Association Award: Zachary Maggio 
  • Creative Advertising Award: Camryn Podgorski

Back To Top


2020 Beta Gamma Sigma

Senior Inductees

Rachel Adams
Jasheem Banks
Erika Berger
Kathleen Biagi
Alyssa Chambers
Roberto Denari
Antonio Dimaggio
Kevin Garcia Mejia
Liza Hollander
Timothy January
Patrick Jones
Jane Kasparian
Shilpa Koshy
Laurie Lacher
Janelli Lucas
Jennifer Marbella
Noelle McCullough
William McTeigue
Olga Nacheva
Sara Pennella
Julia Provino
Harshini Rajkumar
Alexandria Rodriguez
Doris Shyu
Maria Tan
Brittney Young

Junior Inductees

Burim Boqolli
Jeanine Cerqueira
Tara Cool
Marvique Creque
Kendra Dascano
Natasha Fallen
Brookelle Mosca
Michael Natole

Sophomore Inductees

Kearra Antoian
Ashley De La Cruz
Gina Moskalik
Tianna Orwig
Julianna Peduzzi
Meaghan Petrie

Back To Top


Business Honors Program Graduates

Erika Berger
Alyssa Chambers
Griffin Declerck
Fariha Hossain
Robert Gregor
Noelle McCullough
Nicole McMullen
Camryn Podgorski
Julia Provino
Harshini Rajkumar
Sabrina Ruggiero
Nicholas Smith
Maria Tan
Peyton Wejnert
Brittney Young

Back To Top


Graduates with Latin Honors

Summa Cum Laude

Rachel Adams
Jasheem Banks
Kathleen Biagi
Alyssa Chambers
Roberto Denari
Antonio Dimaggio
Sydney Georgiades
Fariha Hossain
Skyler Lelakowski
Hong Liu
Noelle McCullough
Rocco Odell
Camryn Podgorski
Julia Provino
Harshini Rajkumar
Sativa Rivera
Nicholas Smith
Cristal Staten
Peyton Wejnert
Brittney Young

Magna Cum Laude

Griffin Declerck
Jennifer Giacobbe
Robert Gregor
Felix Guerrero
Charles Heady
Liza Hollander
Riley Iafrate
Fareed Ibrahim
Patrick Jones
Jenny Kim
Shilpa Koshy
Laurie Lacher
Jennifer Marbella
Sara Pennella
Jessika Pietryka
Christina Randazzo
Robeya Raqib
Alexandria Rodriguez
Lorenzo Russo
Robin Seward
Doris Shyu
Maria Tan
Wendy Williams

Cum Laude

Michael Aldorasi
Yenibal Almanzar
Mejra Bakovic
Erika Berger
Kathryn Brous
Lauren Burklow
Nicholas Catalano
Xiao Chen
Sahil Grewal
Sophia Guo
Jane Kasparian
Matthew Loaiza
Zachary Maggio
John McGuire
Samantha Mitchell
Zeina Mohamed
Sondra Montague
Robeya Raqib
Yakelin Rivas Aguilar
Sabrina Ruggiero
Daniel Sebok
Francesca Secola
Kimberly Tello
Nicholas Wilson
Barbara Wozniak-Seminara

Back To Top


Graduates With Distinction

Zef Aliaj
Mirlinda Asllani
Julia De Baere
Nicolas DeRosario
Lester Duartechacon
Kevin Garcia Mejia
Brittny Harris
Hafiz Iskandarani
Leo Kapica
Christian Lovecchio
Janelli Lucas
Iana Lypchuk
Kacie Malone
Jodian Mazzullo
Andrew Medlicott
Samantha Murphy
Olga Nacheva
Fernanda Nascimento
Irene Pierre
Daniel Schady
Mark Veshta
William Wafford
Jamiann Ziliani

Back To Top