main navigation
my pace
Commencement

Seidenberg School of Computer Science and Information Systems: New York City Campus Undergraduate Candidates for Degrees

This list is NOT official. It contains the names of the December 2019 graduates and candidates for degrees in May and August 2020.

Honors Codes

** Summa cum laude
* Magna cum laude
• Cum laude
+ With distinction
◊ Pforzheimer Honors College
​✯ Veteran

Honors are awarded pending computation of final grades. Certificates are announced pending evaluation of requirements.


Bachelor of Arts

Christina Michelle Annechino
Yongjie Chen
Jevon Cowell
Andrew Tyler DellaRatta
Grace Kelly Jacobs *◊
Jonathan Ethan Looi **◊
Darius Paul Ramos
Katherine Elizabeth Rice


Bachelor of Science

Niaz Ahmed
Vincent Daniel Ajodhia
Aminaldeen Alghamdi
Eric Anderson
Nicholas Everett Austin
Jhon Avendano
Brilant Baci
Zach W. Bartley
Kito Jack Beirens
Tristan K. Bhiro **◊
Liza Bojaj
Romanie Victoria Boriel
Ryan John Buraus •
Kasey Carratala
Ezana Ceman *◊
Santhosh Subhas Chandraboasc •
Sammy Chen Li *◊
Christopher Cherestal
Charlotte Elizabeth Coffin **◊
Jacob Joseph Conner ✯
Kayla Cortez
John D. Cronin *
Sebastian Charles Dabrowski **◊
Amara Diallo
Claude Sebastien Douyon
Ivan J. Dyson
Ryan M. Faranda
Michael Andrew Farina
Angela Fong *
Dylan Thomas Gamache
William Devontae' Garrett ✯
Samuel Andrew Geller ◊
Feng Guo
Anmol Singh Guron
Austin Joseph Halper
Tiara Chanel Hammond
Minying He *
Suleyka Herrera ✯
Syed Shahyan Huda
Imani Jackson
Chriselle Janice Johnson
Audrey Mei Kam •
Allan S. Krasner ◊
Rachel Lau
Tien Yin Lee
Yen-Jung Lu
Genti Malo
Anna V. Marinina *◊
Wissam Adam Mateen
Vishnu Mullick
Sharon Nicole Newsome
Vivian Shuk Yee Ng ◊
Nhat Vi Nguyen •
Sven Nussgruber
Stephanie O. Okereke
Daniel Al Omelchenko
Lilin Ou
Matthew Pan
Khananat Phuangkard
Marlon Restrepo
Stephan Reyes •
Jennifer Haroldine Rhau
Bonita Rodriguez ✯
Guillermo Charles Schneider ◊
Justin Daniel Sciglimpaglia *
Jackie Shao •
Mason Edward Sikes
Nicholas Vallarelli ◊
Josip Vrdoljak
Nicole E. Yeager *