main navigation
my pace
Commencement

Seidenberg School of Computer Science and Information Systems: Pleasantville Campus Undergraduate Candidates for Degrees

This list is NOT official. It contains the names of the December 2019 graduates and candidates for degrees in May and August 2020.

Honors Codes

** Summa cum laude
* Magna cum laude
• Cum laude
+ With distinction
◊ Pforzheimer Honors College
​✯ Veteran

Honors are awarded pending computation of final grades. Certificates are announced pending evaluation of requirements.



Bachelor of Arts

Erick Leal
Jacob Rein

Back To Top


Bachelor of Science

Jonathan Angamarca +
Noah A. Austin
Daniel Barr +
Yuriy M. Belz
Anthony K. Bradford
Lirik Beka Brucaj
Peter Cappio +
Oscar Andres Carrillo ✯
Anthony L. Cereola
Ronny Alexander Cervantes
Mayleen Olivia Chan-Tack +
Jana Ciric **◊
James Francis Colagiovanni III +
Nicholas Cona
Daniel Augusto Decarvalho +
Jose Diaz *
Mackenzie Alexandra Dolishny **◊
Delroy Anthony Edwards ✯
Pablo Alfonso Endara
Trevlynn Chauvaunne Galvis +
Brandon E. Garces
Jillian Rose Gartner
John M. Gonzalez +✯
Richard Joseph Harris **◊
Steven Thomas Hemberger +
Ronald Jones Herd •✯
Tracy L. Jackson **
Brandon M. Joseph *
Diana Adrienne Kaltenborn *◊
Ryan Keegan *
Ryan Kennedy
Andrew Ku •
Abdulrahman Ayomide Lawal
Gairy Julian Leonard +
Samuel A. Lloyd Jr.
Adriana E. Lobato •
Nicholas Louisma •
Immanuel Mainz +✯
Erika Mancia +
Philip William Micalizzi
Ryan Tyler Morris ✯
Ojonugwa Victory Oji +
James W. Ortiz
Joseph D. Pace Jr.
Bennett R. Parkinson
Cole J. Patterson +
Joel Paul Washington Patterson
Eric Michael Perkins ✯
Michael Pietrosanti
Laina Fa Posner
Matthew Andrew Rasulo ✯
Courtney Rhodes
Justin-Patrick Richgels •
Zenobia Denise Barbara Robinson
Angel Javier Rojas
Mark Rolòn
Shayna Rosado +
Ignacio S. Salim
Matthew Nathan Snow
Marcel Leroy Steward •
Christina Ashley Sullivan
Mason Peter Sundheim
Maurison Ambrose Thomas •
Nicholas A. Travis
Justin Ray Valis *
Alphur Alexander James Willock
Munir Yousef +

Back To Top


Associate in Science

Scott John Beitsinger+✯
Jeremy Jacob Brown +
Jeffrey D. Casterton +
Ambrosio De Leon IV
David M. Fechter +
Lennie Louise Gray
Chad Burford Hemmann +
Barry G. Kent +
Conlan F. Moe
Randolph Raymond Smith +
Robert Don Taylor +

Back To Top


Pre Baccalaureate Certificate

Gairy Julian Leonard
Randolph Raymond Smith

Back To Top