main navigation
my pace

Elected Officials

Federal Officials

President Barack Obama
Website


United States Senate

US Senator Charles Schumer
Website


US Senator Kirsten Gillibrand
Website


United States House of Representatives

US Congressman Jerrold Nadler
10th District
Representing Pace's New York City, Lower Manhattan Campus
Website


US Congresswoman Carolyn B. Maloney
12th District
Representing Pace's New York City, Midtown Center
Website


US Congresswoman Nita Lowey
17th District
Representing Pace's Westchester County Campuses
Website


State Officials

Governor Andrew Cuomo
Website


New York State Senate

New York State Senator Daniel Squadron
26th District
Representing Pace's New York City, Lower Manhattan
Website


New York State Senator Brad Hoylman
27th District
Representing Pace's New York City, Midtown Center
Website


New York State Senator Greg Ball
40th District
Representing Pace's Pleasantville Campus
Website


New York State Senator Andrea Stewart-Cousins
35th District
Representing Pace's White Plains Graduate Center & Law School
Website


New York State Assembly

New York State Assemblymember Deborah J. Glick
66th District
Representing Pace's New York City, Lower Manhattan Campus
Website


New York State Assemblymember Dan Quart
73rd District
Representing Pace's New York City, Midtown Center
Website


New York State Assemblymember Thomas J. Abinanti
92nd District
Representing Pace's Pleasantville Campus
Website


New York State Assemblyman David Buchwald
93rd District
Representing Pace's White Plains Graduate Center and Law School
Website


Local Officials: New York City

Mayor Bill de Blasio
109th Mayor of New York City
Website


Borough President Gale Brewer
Manhattan Borough President
Website


City Council Member Margaret Chin
District 1
Representing Pace's Lower Manhattan Campus
Website


City Council Member Daniel R. Garodnick
District 4
Representing Pace's Midtown Center
Website


Local Officials: Westchester

County Executive Robert P. Astorino
Westchester County Executive
Website


County Legislator Michael J. Smith
District 3
Representing Pace's Pleasantville Campus
Website


County Legislator Benjamin Boykin
District 5
Representing Pace's White Plains Graduate Center and Law School
Website


Mayor Thomas M. Roach
City of White Plains Mayor
Website


John Kirkpatrick
White Plains Common Council Member


Beth N. Smayda
White Plains Common Council Member


John M. Martin
White Plains Common Council Member


Anne M. Encarnacao


Claudia R. Murphy


Carl J. Albanese


Joan A. Maybury
Supervisor
Town of Mount Pleasant
Website

Town Council:
Carl Fulgenzi
Mark Rubeo
Laurie Smalley
Denis McCarthy


Peter Scherer
Mayor
Village of Pleasantville
Website

Trustees:
Brian Skarstad - Deputy Mayor
Mindy Berard
Jonathan Cunningham
Colleen Griffin Wagner


William J. Vescio
Mayor
Village of Briarcliff Manor
Website

Trustees:
Lori A. Sullivan - Deputy Mayor
Mark L. Wilson
Robert Murray Mark Pohar