Group of students at weekend seminar

Initiation Ceremony

Details for next 2022 Initiation Ceremony forthcoming.

For further information about the Society of Fellows contact Judi Pajo, PhD at jpajo@pace.edu.

Past Ceremonies

  • Joan G. Roland Class

    Friday, April 16, 2021
    5:00 p.m.–6:30 p.m.
    Virtual

  • Helane Levine-Keating Class

    The Society of Fellows of Dyson College
    Thursday, April 25, 2019
    Pace University, NYC Campus

    Class Fellows: Carly R. Aznavorian, Daniel Barber, John J. Caperella, Jozlyn M. Charland, Luca H. Del Deo, Josephine M. Farshi, Ramón Emilio Fernández, Irina G. Gazaryan, Josina L. Genetti, Salome Gudishvili, Christian S. Halstead, Brenna L. Hassinger-Das, Emily Hirowski, Sarah G. Hurley, Gwen M. Iannone, Brooke M. Jefferds, Elise M. Krupoff, Servando Martinez, Meghana V. Nayak, Rudra Persaud, Naomi M. Rhoa, David S. Sharif, Lyric O. Wyan, Shen Yang, Julia M. Zorluoglu

    Charles H. Dyson Award recipient: Ms. Emily Hirowski, B.S. Biology

    Distinguished Graduating Fellows: Ms. Carly R. Aznavorian, B.A. Economics; Ms. Sarah G. Hurley – B.A. Acting; Ms. Lauren M. Reilly, B.S. Forensic Science

    View 2019 ceremony program (PDF)

  • Jean F. Coppola Class

    The Society of Fellows of Dyson College
    Thursday, April 26, 2018
    Pace University, NYC Campus

    Class Fellows: Amanda R. Barone, Tahiya Begum, Tori L. Budden, Gregory R. Coleman, John F. Corbett, William D. Eaton, Meltem Sultan Ekici, Cristian Orlando Figueroa Contreras (In Memoriam), Victoria M. Gonzalez, Jenna R. Hager, Joshua L. Kaufman, Nicoletta M. Kern, Joseph W. Krumpfer, Sven Latinovic, Angela M. Legg, Michelle Lopata, Kaiying Mo, Rachael H. Pepper, Klejdja Qosja, Sarah D. Rahni, Chelsea R. Ruda, Meghan K. Seeberger, Anna Shostya, Mariana Villada, Amanda M. Villaggi, Holly M. Wright, Eli Yampel

    Charles H. Dyson Award recipient: Mohini Devi Gobin, B.S. Biology

    Distinguished Graduating Fellows: Solmaz Azimi, B.S. Biochemistry; Juliet R. Mueller, B.A. English Language and Culture; Jahaira Zapata, B.S. Forensic Science

    View 2018 ceremony program (PDF)

  • Gail B. Greenberg Class

    The Society of Fellows of Dyson College
    Thursday, April 27, 2017
    Pace University, NYC Campus

    Class Fellows: Salma M. Allam, Ami Asakawa, Sania Azhar, Solmaz Azimi, Anne J. Bynoe, Hayden C. Dabbs, Mohini D. Gobin, Kier F. Hanratty, Paris M. Hanson, Ashley R. Marinaccio, Jillian M. McDonald, Alexa M. McKenna, Kaltrina Mulosmani, Samantha J. Pace, Lauren M. Reilly, Maren Westphal, Jason Whitesel, Jahaira Zapata

    Charles H. Dyson Award recipient: Matthew David DeNapoli Champagne, BA History, BA Theatre Directing

    Distinguished Graduating Fellows: Paris M. Hanson, BS Biology; Kenya Velez, BS Chemistry

    View 2017 ceremony program (PDF)

  • Jaimelee Iolani Rizzo Class

    The Society of Fellows of Dyson College
    Thursday, April 21, 2016
    Pace University, NYC Campus

    Class Fellows: Nadia Abbas, Jessica L. Alba, Kaitlyn K. Chhe, Ion Cosmin Chivu, Dana A. Greenfield, Alexis R. Javornik, Adrienne S. Kapstein, Ashley E. Kuptsow, Matthew R. Marcello, Santana N. Martinez, Jessica J. Meredith, Juliet R. Mueller, Robert J. Mundy, Ariel Y. Ottey, Michael A. Palazzi, Dean A. Parker, Gina Scutelnicu, Brooke N. Stoker, Kenya Velez

    Charles H. Dyson Award recipients: Jessica J. Meredith, Political Science, Peace and Justice Studies; Eric Nguyen, Chemistry

    Distinguished Graduating Fellows: Dana A. Greenfield, BA Directing; Brooke N. Stoker, BA Film and Screen Studies; Felipe P. Villalon, BA English

    View 2016 ceremony program (PDF)

  • Mark L. Weinstock Class

    The Society of Fellows of Dyson College
    Wednesday, April 22, 2015
    Pace University, NYC Campus

    Class Fellows: Maximillian Baria, Sam S. Baruch, Zafir K. Buraei, Juliana D. Burns, Matthew D. Champagne, Cho Chan, Heidi A. Clorofilla, Erika Crispo, Jean McElroy Dory, Normisha V. Evans, Amanda M. Ghosh, Elena J. Marmo, Timothy M. McCormick, Nastascia B. Phillips, LeeAnn M. Reynolds, Jessica L. Sutton, Kevin M. Symczak, Felipe Villalon, David J. Wallach

    Charles H. Dyson Award recipient: Melissa Bouganim, English Language and Literature

    View 2015 ceremony program (PDF)

  • Joseph F. Ryan Class

    The Society of Fellows of Dyson College
    Thursday, April 24, 2014
    Pace University, NYC Campus

    Class Fellows: Hasan T. Arslan, Heather H. Askildsen, Escarlen Baque, Sarah J. Batchelor, Matthew B. Bolton, Melissa Bouganim, Emmanuel Bujans, Anthony Del Signore, Michelle Farinas, Bharat Ghai, Jason R. Gonzalez, Ruth D. Johnston, Kelsey D. Jordan, Bette Kirschstein, Elmer-Rico E. Mojica, Eric Nguyen, Daniel Rubado, Rita K. Upmacis, Emily E. Welty

    Charles H. Dyson Award recipients: Sarah J. Batchelor, BA Art History and Communication Studies; Daniel N. Rubado, BA English

    Society of Fellows Participation and Service Award: Marc A. Kowtko, BS Information Technology

    View 2014 ceremony program (PDF)

  • Adelia Williams Class

    The Society of Fellows of Dyson College
    Thursday, April 25, 2013
    Pace University, NYC Campus

    Class Fellows: Joseph I. Bird, Michael J. Boyle, Matthew J. Ceurvels, Madelyn K. Farris, Garret M. Higgins, Maria Elena Rubino, Gregory Colman, Andrea Fernandez, Maria Iacullo-Bird, Eddis Miller, Rostyslaw Robak

    Charles H. Dyson Award recipients: Matthew J. Ceurvels, BA Spanish Language and Latin American Studies; Yahdon M. Israel, BA English

    Honorable Mention: Madelyn K. Farris, BFA Acting

    View 2013 ceremony program (PDF)

  • Rostyslaw Robak Class

    The Society of Fellows of Dyson College
    Wednesday, April 25, 2012
    Pace University, NYC Campus

    Class Fellows: Sophia Burdett, Alexandra Casten, Danielle Cosgrove, Jean Coppola, Zhaohua Dai, Nina Freeman, Charlene Hoegler, Yahdon Israel, Erica Kipp, Marc Kowtko, Susan Maxam, Craig Mayle

    Charles H. Dyson Award recipient: Danielle Cosgrove, BA Applied Psychology and Human Relations

    View 2012 ceremony program (PDF)