Pace University President, Marvin Krislov

Committees of the Board of Trustees

Academic/Faculty Affairs

Photeine Anagnostopoulos, Chair
Aniello Bianco
Melanie Dupuis
Liliane Haub
Eugene Tobin
Susan Wallach

Student:
TBD

New York City Faculty:
Abbey Berg, Comm. Science, CHP

Pleasantville Faculty:
Susanna Cahn, Mgt, Lubin

Staff:
V. Quinones

Development and Alumni Relations / Public Affairs

Susan Wallach, Chair
Philip Bleser - Emeritus
Nancy Garvey
Barry Gosin
Sameer Mittal
Thomas Quinlan
Robert Robotti
Lana Tamaro
Eugene Tobin
Robert Tucker

Faculty:
TBD

Staff:
G. Laermer

Executive Committee

Robert Sands, Chair
Shaun Smith, Vice Chair & Chair, Staff Affairs
Richard Zannino, Vice Chair & Chair, Marketing
Photeine Anagnostopoulos, Chair, Academic/Faculty Affairs
Mark Besca, Chairman Emeritus, At-Large
Christopher Edwards, Chair, Student Affairs
John Gerson, At-Large
Marvin Krislov, President
Martin McElroy, Chair, Finance & Audit
John O'Connor, Chair, University Ops.
Robert Robotti, Chair, Investment/Pension
Ivan Seidenberg (at large)
Susan Wallach, Chair, Development

Staff:
C. Heilberger
S. Brodsky

Finance and Audit

Martin McElroy, Chair
Nancy Garvey
David Hirsh
Lofton Holder
Sameer Mittal
John O'Connor
Thomas Quinlan
Marie Toulantis
Aniello Bianco

Faculty:
Barbara Farrell, Accting, Pleasantville

Faculty:
Sonia Suchday, Psych, Dyson, New York City

Staff:
R. Almon
S. Brodsky
J. Capparelli

Investment and Pension Committee

Robert Robotti, Chair
Joseph Ficalora
John Gerson
David Hirsh

Faculty:
Samir El-Gazaar, Accounting, Lubin

Staff:
R. Almon
M. Renna

Marketing, Univ. Relations & Enrollment Strategy

Richard Zannino, Chair
Michael Clinton
Photeine Anagnostopoulos
Christopher Edwards
Donna Murphy
Shaun Smith
Lana Tamaro
Marie Toulantis

Faculty:
Zafir Buraei, Biology, Dyson (New York City)

Staff:
M. Baglivo
R. Schepp

Staff Affairs

Shaun Smith, Chair
Melanie Dupuis
Marki Flannery
Marie Toulantis
Faculty: Marcus Alva Braga, Finance, Lubin, New York City
Staff: Iraida Garcia
Standing invited guests:
Mary Stambaugh
Marc Potolsky

New York City Administrative Staff Council Co-Chairs:
Danielle Catalano-Taylor
Jessica Allbee

Pleasantville Administrative Staff Council Co-Chairs:
Tiffany Hamilton, Chief Diversity Officer

Staff:
M. Renna

Student Affairs

Christopher Edwards, Chair
Peta Gay Clarke
Cynthia Goldstein
Donna Murphy

Faculty
Courtney Gosnell, Psychology, Dyson, Pleasantville

Pleasantville Student:
TBD

New York City Student:
TBD

ABA President:
TBD

Staff:
H. Knepper
R. Carpenter
A. D'Agostino

Strategic Plan Special Committee

Shaun Smith, Co-Chair
Eugene Tobin, Co-Chair

Photo Anagnostopoulos
Mark Besca
Peta Gay Clarke
Melanie Dupuis
David Hirsh
Marvin Krislov
Martin McElroy
Robert Sands
Robert Tucker
Susan Wallach
Richard Zannino

Staff:
Jean Gallagher
C. Heilberger

University Operations

John O'Connor, Chair
Lana Tamaro
Marie Toulantis
Robert Tucker

Pleasantville Faculty:
Lucille Ferrara, LSN, CHP

New York City Faculty:
Matthew Marcello, Biology, Dyson

Staff:
R. Almon